Dublin GAA Fixtures across the county

by Gazette Reporter

By Aaron Dunne

Check out all the latest Dublin GAA Fixtures across the county over the weekend.

Saturday, June 12 (6.30pm) 

afl division 1 north 

  • Ballymun v Skerries Harps
  • (Ref: Luke Lacey)
  • St Vincent’s v Naomh Mearnóg
  • (Ref: Barry Tiernan)
  • Na Fianna v Clontarf
  • (Ref: Gary McCormack)
  • St Brigid’s v St Maur’s
  • (Ref: Sean McCarthy)

afl division 1 south 

  • Lucan Sarsfields v Ballyboden St E
  • (Ref: Andrew Cummins)
  • St Jude’s v Kilmacud
  • (Ref: Darren Delaney)
  • Castleknock v Cuala
  • (Ref: Seamus Farrelly)
  • Thomas Davis v Ballinteer St J
  • (Ref: David O’Connor)

afl division 2 north 

  • Ballyboughal v Whitehall Colmcille (Ref: Danny Harrington)
  • Fingal Ravens v Naomh Barróg
  • (Ref: Dave Feeney)
  • Raheny v Round Towers (L) 
  • (Ref: Willy O’Connor)
  • Fins v St Syl’s (Ref: D O’Connor)
  • afl division 2 south 
  • Scoil Uí Chonaill v Round Towers (C) (Ref: James King)
  • Templeogue v Na Fianna 
  • (Ref: Tony Lambe)
  • Kilmacud Crokes v St Anne’s 
  • (Ref: Ronnie Malone)
  • St Oliver Plunkett’s/ER v Nh Olaf 
  • (Ref: Dan Stynes)

afl division 3 north 

  • O’Toole’s v St Brigid’s
  • (Ref: Ronan Hobbs)
  • Erin’s Isle v Nh Fionnbarra 
  • (Ref: Andrew McAllister)
  • Parnells v St Margaret’s 
  • (Ref: Finbarr Shanahan)
  • St Pat’s Donabate 
  • v Trinity Gaels 
  • (Ref: Derek McKitterick)
Read more in this weeks Dublin Gazette out in stores now

afl division 3 south 

  • St Mary’s v St Peregrine’s 
  • (Ref: Philip Carr)
  • St Finian’s (N) v St Pat’s (P) 
  • (Ref: Brendan Carroll)
  • Clanna Gael Fontenoy v St Jude’s 
  • (Ref: Kevin Roche)
  • Ballyboden St E 
  • v Good Counsel 
  • (Ref: Simon Redmond)

Saturday,  june 12 

  • (6.30pm unless stated)

afl div 4 north 

  • Clontarf v Raheny (5.30pm; Ref: L Kelly
  • St Sylvester’s 
  • v Clann Mhuire
  • (Ref: Ian Howley)
  • Man O’War v 
  • St Vincent’s
  • (Ref: J Murray)
  • Skerries v Ballymun
  • (Ref: J Dromgoole)

afl div 4 south 

  • Ballinteer v St Mark’s 
  • (Ref: K Tighe)
  • Cuala v Castleknock
  • (Ref: J Doherty)
  • Kilmacud v T’pleogue
  • (Ref: R Doyle)
  • Garda v Lucan Sars
  • (Ref: S McNicholas)

Sunday,  june 13 

  • (11am unless stated)

afl div 5 north 

  • Na Fianna v St Monica’s 
  • Plunkett’s v Th Davis
  • St Maur’s v Erins Isle
  • Finian’s S v Chiarain’s

afl div 5 south 

  • Ger Moran’s v Cuala 
  • St Brendan’s v Nh Olaf
  • Th Davis v R Towers (C)
  • Na Gaeil v Crumlin

afl div 6 north 

  • Inisfails v Fingallians
  • F Ravens v Ballymun 
  • O’Dwyers v Brigid’s 
  • Towers (L) v Whitehall 

afl div 6 south 

  • St Anne’s v Kilmacud
  • Civil Service v BOI
  • Lucan v Ballyboden
  • Jude’s v Wanderers

afl div 7 north 

  • B Eadair v St Pat’s D
  • N Barróg v Mearnóg
  • S Uí Chonaill v St Mag’s
  • Garristown v St Syl’s

afl div 7 south 

  • DLS v St James’
  • B’boden v B’teer SJ
  • Mary’s v Plunkett’s
  • Peregrine’s v St Vin’s

afl div 8 north 

  • Mhuire v Finian’s (S)
  • Rosmini v Parnells
  • Raheny v Clontarf
  • Pat’s D v Na Fianna

afl div 8 south 

  • C’knock v E Go Bragh
  • St Finbarr’s v Garda
  • Kev’s/Kill’s v Ranelagh
  • Kilmacud v S O’Erin

Photo Caption: Dublin and Ballymun Kickhams footballer James McCarthy at the launch of the Go-Ahead Dublin GAA Leagues and Championships at Parnell Park in Dublin. Go-Ahead Ireland are proud to announce their continued dedication to the community by means of partnering with Dublin GAA for the next three years.

Picture: Ramsey Cardy/Sportsfile

Click on link to read more in this weeks Digital Edition

Related Articles